Skip to content
Knives at Knife Center
knifecenter.com

Knives at Knife Center’s marketing, tracked daily.

The latest creative Knives at Knife Center puts in front of shoppers — homepage and email — captured on the day each one changed.

Latest creative

As of September 5, 2026

What we track on Knives at Knife Center

ShopVision captures the public marketing we see from Knives at Knife Center every day and classifies each asset by channel. This page shows the most recent creative from each; signing in opens the full archive, filtered by channel, storefront and date.

Coverage
1 storefront · US
Monitoring
2 channels · daily capture
Refresh
Daily. Records publish on a three-day lag, so this page runs to September 5, 2026.
Data types
HomepageEmail
Dataset
Live

Which channels does Knives at Knife Center use?

All channels

Homepage is Knives at Knife Center's most-used channel. Jump to a channel below, or read straight down.

Knives at Knife Center homepage updates

87 captured
Cadence
~7.0/ wk
Last 30 days
30
· vs prior 30d

Knives at Knife Center on email

86 captured
Cadence
~7.2/ wk
Last 30 days
31
▲ 15%· vs prior 30d

Promotional history, record by record

370 records · latest 5 shown
CapturedChannelOfferDepth
Sep 5, 2026emailLabor Day Weekend DealsDiscount
Sep 5, 2026email25% Off In-Stock North Mountain BladesDiscount
Sep 5, 2026websiteOUR BIGGEST SALE OF THE YEAR...SO FAR | LABOR DAY WEEKEND EVENT [DETAILS]Discount
Sep 5, 2026websiteLABOR DAY WEEKEND DEALSDiscount
Sep 5, 2026website6,500+ Items Marked DownDiscount

365 more offers sit before Sep 5, 2026

The free view shows the most recent records. Sign up for the full history, filtered by channel, depth, storefront, and date.

Knives at Knife Center's competitive set

Benchmark on the same fields

Knives at Knife Center’s closest competitors, ranked by how directly each one competes for the same shoppers. Some are tracked in depth on their own ShopVision profile — open those to read the full record; every competitor’s figures stay blurred until you sign in to compare the set.

BrandAvg discount depthDeepest offerChannels trackedMatch
Knives at Knife CenterKnives at Knife Center
40%
100%
2
This page
Blade HQBlade HQbladehq.com
98
Smoky Mountain Knife WorksSmoky Mountain Knife Workssmkw.com
95
DLT TradingDLT Tradingdlttrading.com
94
Knifeworks.comKnifeworks.comknifeworks.com
92
KnivesShipFreeKnivesShipFreeknivesshipfree.com
90
GPKNIVES.comGPKNIVES.comgpknives.com
89

Match scores rank how directly each brand competes for the same shoppers. Sign in to compare the whole set on these fields, side by side.